Your browser is unsupported

We recommend using the latest version of IE11, Edge, Chrome, Firefox or Safari.

Awards & Diversity Awards Committee Resources

Graduate College Awards & Diversity Awards Committee Memberships

2024-2025 Membership
Legend
*Elected 4 per division 3 year terms
@Appointed 2 per division 1 year terms
^Appointed to fill a seat vacated due to lack of election nominees 1-3 year terms
Arts and Humanities
*Elise Archias Art History 2022-2025
^Jennifer Cabrelli Hispanic & Italian Studies 2024-2025
@Beate Geissler Art 2024-2025
^Julia Vaingurt Polish, Russian & European Studies 2024-2026
^ TBD 2024-2027
^ TBD 2024-2027
Behavioral and Social Sciences
*Mitch Hendrickson Anthropology 2023-2026
*Rebecca Littman Psychology 2023-2026
*Edward Podsiadlik Education, Curriculum & Instruction 2024-2027
^ TBD 2024-2027
@ TBD 2024-2025
@ TBD 2024-2025
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*Kamran Avanaki Biomedical Engineering 2024-2027
*Barbara Di Eugenio Computer Science 2023-2026
@Tom Driver Chemistry & Pharmaceutical Sciences 2024-2025
*Olga Evdokimov Physics 2024-2027
*Alexander Furman Mathematics, Statistics and Computer Science 2022-2025
@Lesley Sneed Civil Engineering 2024-2025
Life and Health Sciences
*Sarah Abboud Nursing 2024-2027
*Tanvi Bhatt Physical Therapy 2022-2025
*Giamila Fantuzzi Kinesiology & Nutrition 2023-2026
*Teruyuki Sano Microbiology & Immunology 2024-2027
@Kishore Wary Pharmacology & Regenerative Medicine 2024-2025
@ TBD 2024-2025
2024-2025 Membership
Legend
*Elected (all members) 2 per division 2-year staggered terms
@ Appointed (no nominees received for 2024 election)
Arts and Humanities
*Judith De Jong Architecture 2024-2026
@Rachel Goodman Philosophy 2023-2025
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Esther Diaz Martin LALS 2024-2025 (appointed to fill vacant seat due to sabbatical)
*Bernadette Sanchez Educational Psychology 2024-2026
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*Tolou Shokuhfar Biomedical Engineering 2024-2026
@Mesrob Ohannessian Electrical & Computer Engineering 2023-2025
Life and Health Sciences
*Lauren Palmer Microbiology & Immunology 2024-2026
*Eleanor Rivera Nursing 2023-2025