Your browser is unsupported

We recommend using the latest version of IE11, Edge, Chrome, Firefox or Safari.

Executive Committee Resources

Executive Committee Upcoming Events Heading link

Executive Committee Memberships Heading link

*Elected
@Appointed
^Appointed to fill vacant elected seat

Arts & Humanities
@Alexander Eisenschmidt Architecture 2023-2025
*Beate Geissler Art 2023-2025
*Nathaniel Young Art & Art History 2024-2026
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Marcus Casey Economics 2023-2025
*Ranganathan Chandrasekaran Business Administration 2023-2025
^Mitch Hendrickson Anthropology 2024-2026
Engineering, Mathematics & Physical Sciences
*Brooke Shipley Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2024-2026
*Salman Khetani Biomedical Engineering 2023-2025
@Didem Ozevin Civil, Mechanical, & Electrical Engineering 2023-2025
Life & Health Sciences
*Bilgay Izci Balserak Nursing 2024-2026
*Tanvi Bhatt Physical Therapy 2023-2025
@David Ucker GEMS-Microbiology & Immunology 2023-2025
Vacant Appointed Seats
@ TBD 2024-2026
@ TBD 2024-2026
Arts & Humanities
@Alexander Eisenschmidt Architecture 2023-2025
*Beate Geissler Art 2023-2025
@Aidan Gray Philosophy 2022-2024
*Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2022-2024
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Marcus Casey Economics 2023-2025
*Ranganathan Chandrasekaran Business Administration 2023-2025
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2022-2024
Engineering, Mathematics & Physical Sciences
*Salman Khetani Biomedical Engineering 2023-2025
*Julius Ross Mathematics 2022-2024
@Didem Ozevin Civil, Mechanical & Environmental Engineering 2023-2025
Life & Health Sciences
*Tanvi Bhatt Physical Therapy 2023-2025
*Pamela Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2022-2024
@Debra Tonetti Pharmaceutical Sciences 2022-2024
@David Ucker GEMS-Microbiology & Immunology 2023-2025
Arts and Humanities
@Aidan Gray Philosophy 2022/23-2023/24
@Christopher Grimes English 2021/22-2022/23
*Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2022/23-2023/24
*Martha Pollak Art History 2021/22-2022/23
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Yolanda Xochitl Bada Garcia Latin American and Latino Studies 2021/22-2022/23
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2021/22-2022/23
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2022/23-2023/24
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2021/22-2022/23
@Justin Mohr Chemistry 2021/22-2022/23
*Julius Ross Mathematics 2022/23-2023/24
Life & Health Sciences
@Mary Khetani Occupational Therapy 2021/22-2022/23
*Pamela Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2022/23-2023/24
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2021/22-2022/23
@Debra Tonetti Pharmaceutical Sciences 2022/23-2023/24
Arts and Humanities
@Christopher Grimes English 2021/22-2022/23
@Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Steve Marsh Hispanic & Italian Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Martha Pollak Art History 2021/22-2022/23
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Yolanda Xochitl Bada Garcia Latin American and Latino Studies 2021/22-2022/23
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2021/22-2022/23
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2021/22-2022/23
*Justin Mohr Chemistry 2021/22
@Dan Schonfeld Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020/21-2021/22
^Lewis Wedgewood Chemical Engineering 2021/22
@Mary Khetani Occupational Therapy 2021/22-2022/23
*Pam Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2020/21-2021/22
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2021/22-2022/23
Arts and Humanities
@^ Christopher Grimes English 2020/21
@Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Steve Marsh Hispanic & Italian Studies 2020/21-2021/22
Behavioral and Social Sciences
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2019/20-2020/21
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
@Eulalia P. Abril Communication 2019/20-2020/21 (on sabbatical Spring 2021)
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2019/20-2020/21
@Justin Mohr Chemistry 2019/20-2020/21
*Serdar Ogut Physics 2020/21-2021/22
@Dan Schonfeld Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020/21-2021/22
Life Sciences
@Mary A. Khetani Occupational Therapy 2019/20-2020/21
*Pam Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2020/21-2021/22
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2019/20-2020/21
@Terry Moore Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2019/20-2020/21
Arts and Humanities
*Christopher Boyer History 2019/20-2020/21
@Beate Geissler Art 2019/20-2020/21
@Steve Marsh Hispanic and Italian Studies 2018/19-2019/20
*Nick Huggett Philosophy 2018/19-2019/20
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Eulalia P. Abril Communication 2019/20-2020/21
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2019/20-2020/21
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
@David Nicholls Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2018-2020
*Roy Plotnick Earth & Environmental Science 2017-2019
*Michael Scott Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018-2020
@Misha Stephanov Physics 2017-2019
Life Sciences
@Mary A. Khetani Occupational Therapy 2019/20-2020/21
@Terry Moore Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2019/20-2020/21
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2019/20-2020/21
*Kamal Sharma Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018/19-2019/20
Arts and Humanities
@Ralph Cintron English 2017-2019
@Steve Marsh Hispanic and Italian Studies 2018-2020
*Nick Huggett Philosophy 2018-2020
*Blake Stimson Art History 2017-2019
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Christopher Mitchell Social Work 2017-2019
*Elizabeth Talbott Special Education 2017-2019
*Jennifer Wiley Psychology 2018-2020
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
@David Nicholls Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2018-2020
*Roy Plotnick Earth & Environmental Science 2017-2019
*Michael Scott Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018-2020
@Misha Stephanov Physics 2017-2019
Life Sciences
*Eileen Collins Nursing 2017-2019
*Kamal Sharma Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018-2020
@Miljan Simonovic Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics 2017-2019
Arts and Humanities
@Ralph Cintron English 2017-2019
*Silvia Malagrino Art 2016-2018
*Blake Stimson Art History 2017-2019
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Allyson Holbrook Public Administration 2016-2018
@Christopher Mitchell Social Work 2017-2019
*Elizabeth Talbott Special Education 2017-2019
*Jennifer Wiley Psychology 2016-2018
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*Roy Plotnick Earth & Environmental Science 2017-2019
@Misha Stephanov Physics 2017-2019
@Ramin Takloo-Bighash Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2016-2018
*Duncan Wardrop Chemistry 2016-2018
Life Sciences
*Eileen Collins Nursing 2017-2019
*Michael J. Federle Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2016-2018
@Miljan Simonovic Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics 2017-2019