Your browser is unsupported

We recommend using the latest version of IE11, Edge, Chrome, Firefox or Safari.

Executive Committee Resources

Executive Committee Upcoming Events Heading link

Aug 26 2022

Executive Committee Meeting - August 2022

Friday, 1:30 pm–3:30 pm
UH 650
Sep 16 2022

Executive Committee Meeting - September 2022

Friday, 1:30 pm–3:30 pm
UH 650
Oct 21 2022

Executive Committee Meeting - October 2022

Friday, 1:30 pm–3:30 pm
UH 650
Nov 18 2022

Executive Committee Meeting - November 2022

Friday, 1:30 pm–3:30 pm
UH 650

Executive Committee Memberships Heading link

*Elected
@Appointed

Arts and Humanities
@Aidan Gray Philosophy 2022/23-2023/24
@Christopher Grimes English 2021/22-2022/23
*Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2022/23-2023/24
*Martha Pollak Art History 2021/22-2022/23
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Yolanda Xochitl Bada Garcia Latin American and Latino Studies 2021/22-2022/23 (on sabbatical Fall 2022)
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2021/22-2022/23
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2022/23-2023/24
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2021/22-2022/23
@Justin Mohr Chemistry 2021/22-2022/23
*Julius Ross Mathematics 2022/23-2023/24
Life Sciences
@Mary Khetani Occupational Therapy 2021/22-2022/23
*Pamela Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2022/23-2023/24
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2021/22-2022/23
@Debra Tonetti Pharmaceutical Sciences 2022/23-2023/24
Arts and Humanities
@Christopher Grimes English 2021/22-2022/23
@Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Steve Marsh Hispanic & Italian Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Martha Pollak Art History 2021/22-2022/23
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Yolanda Xochitl Bada Garcia Latin American and Latino Studies 2021/22-2022/23
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2021/22-2022/23
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2021/22-2022/23
*Justin Mohr Chemistry 2021/22
@Dan Schonfeld Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020/21-2021/22
^Lewis Wedgewood Chemical Engineering 2021/22
@Mary Khetani Occupational Therapy 2021/22-2022/23
*Pam Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2020/21-2021/22
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2021/22-2022/23
Arts and Humanities
@^ Christopher Grimes English 2020/21
@Elizabeth Loentz Germanic Studies 2020/21-2021/22
*Steve Marsh Hispanic & Italian Studies 2020/21-2021/22
Behavioral and Social Sciences
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2019/20-2020/21
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
@Eulalia P. Abril Communication 2019/20-2020/21 (on sabbatical Spring 2021)
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2019/20-2020/21
@Justin Mohr Chemistry 2019/20-2020/21
*Serdar Ogut Physics 2020/21-2021/22
@Dan Schonfeld Electrical & Computer Engineering 2020/21-2021/22
Life Sciences
@Mary A. Khetani Occupational Therapy 2019/20-2020/21
*Pam Martyn-Nemeth Nursing 2020/21-2021/22
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2019/20-2020/21
@Terry Moore Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2019/20-2020/21
Arts and Humanities
*Christopher Boyer History 2019/20-2020/21
@Beate Geissler Art 2019/20-2020/21
@Steve Marsh Hispanic and Italian Studies 2018/19-2019/20
*Nick Huggett Philosophy 2018/19-2019/20
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Eulalia P. Abril Communication 2019/20-2020/21
*Tarini Bedi Anthropology 2019/20-2020/21
*Nicole Nguyen Education 2020/21-2021/22
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*David Eddington Bioengineering 2019/20-2020/21
@Justin Mohr Chemistry 2019/20-2020/21
@David Nicholls Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2018/19-2019/20
*^Michael Scott Mechanical Engineering 2018/19-2019/20
Life Sciences
@Mary A. Khetani Occupational Therapy 2019/20-2020/21
@Terry Moore Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2019/20-2020/21
*Emily Minor Biological Sciences 2019/20-2020/21
*Kamal Sharma Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018/19-2019/20
Arts and Humanities
@Ralph Cintron English 2017-2019
@Steve Marsh Hispanic and Italian Studies 2018-2020
*Nick Huggett Philosophy 2018-2020
*Blake Stimson Art History 2017-2019
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Christopher Mitchell Social Work 2017-2019
*Elizabeth Talbott Special Education 2017-2019
*Jennifer Wiley Psychology 2018-2020
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
@David Nicholls Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2018-2020
*Roy Plotnick Earth & Environmental Science 2017-2019
*Michael Scott Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018-2020
@Misha Stephanov Physics 2017-2019
Life Sciences
*Eileen Collins Nursing 2017-2019
*Kamal Sharma Anatomy and Cell Biology 2018-2020
@Miljan Simonovic Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics 2017-2019
Arts and Humanities
@Ralph Cintron English 2017-2019
*Silvia Malagrino Art 2016-2018
*Blake Stimson Art History 2017-2019
Behavioral and Social Sciences
@Allyson Holbrook Public Administration 2016-2018
@Christopher Mitchell Social Work 2017-2019
*Elizabeth Talbott Special Education 2017-2019
*Jennifer Wiley Psychology 2016-2018
Engineering, Mathematics, and Physical Sciences
*Roy Plotnick Earth & Environmental Science 2017-2019
@Misha Stephanov Physics 2017-2019
@Ramin Takloo-Bighash Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science 2016-2018
*Duncan Wardrop Chemistry 2016-2018
Life Sciences
*Eileen Collins Nursing 2017-2019
*Michael J. Federle Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy 2016-2018
@Miljan Simonovic Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics 2017-2019