You are here

Sample Ballot EECAC2015

Click on names to view candidate's statement, if provided
 

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Steve Marsh, Hispanic & Italian Studies
David Schaafsma, English
Cheryl Towler Weese, Design

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1) 
     
Anna Roosevelt, Anthropology

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Serdar Ogut, Physics
Michael Scott, Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
Ramin Takloo-Bighash, Mathematics, Statistics, & Computer Science

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Chieh Chang, Biological Sciences
Eileen Collins, Nursing
Richard Gemeinhart, Biopharmaceutical Sciences

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Arts and Humanities Division

Three (3) to be elected. (Vote for 3)

[Note: Two individuals from the same degree-granting unit cannot serve.  If both Design faculty are in the top three, only the one with the most votes will serve]

Amir Berbic, Design
Anne Eaton, Philosophy
Rosilie Hernandez, Hispanic & Italian Studies
Margaret Miner, French and Francophone Studies
Daria Tsoupikova, Design

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Brian Bauer, Anthropology
Pamela Quiroz, Educational Policy Studies

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Lin Li, Mechanical & Industrial Engineering
James L. Patton, Bioengineering

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

David E. Featherstone, Biological Sciences
Terry Moore, Medicinal Chemistry & Pharmacognosy

--------------------------------------------
End of Sample Ballot