You are here

Sample Ballot EECAC2014

Click on names to view candidate's statement, if provided

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1) 
     
Pamela Popielarz, Sociology
Sultan Tepe, Political Science

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Danilo Erricolo, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Duncan Wardrop, Chemistry

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Silvia Malagrino, Art
Dianna Niebylski, Hispanic and Italian Studies

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Michael Colvard, Oral Medicine and Diagnostic Sciences
Jesus Garcia-Martinez, Physiology and Biophysics
Richard Gemeinhart, Biopharmaceutical Sciences
Ilene Harris, Medical Education
Antonia Kolokythas, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Neil Smalheiser, Psychiatry
Kishore Wary, Pharmacology
Christine Wu, Pediatric Dentistry

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Claire Decoteau, Sociology
Lisa Frohmann, Criminology
Mitchel Hendrickson, Anthropology

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Ugo Buy, Computer Science
Tom Driver, Chemistry

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

Zero (0) to be elected. (No vacancy)
- -
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Tavi Bhatt, Physical Therapy
Michael Federle, Pharmacognosy
Jonna Frasor, Physiology and Biophysics
Antonia Kolokythas, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Miljan Simonovic, Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics
Neil Smalheiser, Psychiatry
Monsheel Sodhi, Pharmacy Practice
Kishore Wary, Pharmacology

--------------------------------------------
End of Sample Ballot