You are here

Sample Ballot EECAC2007

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

No nominations were received

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Anatoly Libgober - Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science
David Marker - Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science
Laxman Saggere - Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
Piergiorgio L. E. Uslenghi - Electrical and Computer Engineering

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Richard Fried - History
Brian Hosmer - History 

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

An Li - Public Health Sciences
Pavel A. Petukhov - Medicinal Chemistry

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Hui-Ching Chang - Communication
Laura Junker - Anthropology
Amanda Lewis - Sociology
Patricia O'Brien - Social Work
Jennifer Wiley - Psychology 

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Roy E. Plotnick - Earth and Environmental Sciences
David E. Radford - Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Chris Boyer - History
Connie Meinwald - Philosophy

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

R.E. Gaensslen - Biopharmaceutical Sciences & Forensic Science
Pavel A. Petukhov - Medicinal Chemistry
Simon Pickard - Pharmacy Practice