You are here

Election for the Executive, Awards, and Diversity Awards Committees 2017 - Results

The election for the 2017 Executive, Awards, and Diversity Awards Committees has ended, and the results are listed below. 

Only the individuals who were elected are listed. 

326 voted out of 1283 eligible (25.4%).

Election Results for Graduate College Executive Committee, Awards Committee, and Diversity Awards Committee - Election #429 (ACCC)

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Arts and the Humanities - One (1) to be elected

  • Blake Stimson, Professor, Art History

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division - One (1) to be elected

  • Elizabeth Talbott, Associate Professor, Special Education

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division - One (1) to be elected

  • Roy Plotnick, Professor, Earth & Environmental Studies

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences - One (1) to be elected

  • Eileen Collins, Professor, Nursing Sciences

------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Arts and the Humanities - Zero (0) to be elected

  • none

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division - Two (2) to be elected

  • Claire Decoteau, Associate Professor, Sociology
  • Michelle Parker-Katz, Clinical Professor, Special Education

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division - One (1) to be elected

  • Sudip K. Mazumder, Professor, Electrical & Computer Engineering

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences - One (1) to be elected

  • Linda S. Forst, Professor, Public Health-EOHS

------

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Arts and the Humanities - One (1) to be elected

  • Ronak K. Kapadia, Assistant Professor, Gender & Women’s Studies (English)

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division - One (1) to be elected

  • Anna C. Roosevelt, Professor, Anthropology

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division - One (1) to be elected

  • Jeremiah Abiade, Assistant Professor, Mechanical & Industrial Engineering

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences - One (1) to be elected

  • Hyunwoo Lee, Assistant Professor, Biopharmaceutical Sciences