You are here

Sample Ballot GC Executive, Awards, and Diversity Awards Committees 2018

 

Click here to view candidate statements
 

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Nick Huggett, Professor, Philosophy

Steven (Walter) Marsh, Associate Professor, Hispanic and Italian Studies

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Alexandra Filindra, Associate Professor, Political Science

Sultan Tepe, Associate Professor, Political Science

Jennifer Wiley, Professor, Psychology

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

David Nicholls, Professor, Mathematics, Statistics, and Computer Science

Michael J. Scott, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Kamal Sharma, Associate Professor, Anatomy and Cell Biology

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Click here to view candidate statements

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Arts and Humanities Division

Three (3) to be elected. (Vote for 3)

Mahrad Almotahari, Assistant Professor, Philosophy

Omur Harmansah, Associate Professor, Art History

Silvia Malagrino, Professor, Art

Dianna Niebylski, Professor, Hispanic and Italian Studies

Sharon Oiga, Associate Professor, Design

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Chang-ming Hsieh, Associate Professor, Social Work

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Thomas Driver, Professor, Chemistry

Fatemeh Khalili-Araghi, Assistant Professor, Physics

Lin Li, Associate Professor, Mechanical Engineering

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Maria Barbolina, Associate Professor, Biopharmaceutical Sciences

Judith Behnsen, Assistant Professor, Microbiology and Immunology

Tanvi Bhatt, Associate Professor, Physical Therapy

Alessandra Eustaquio, Assistant Professor, Medicinal Chemistry and Pharmacology

Roberta Mason-Gamer, Professor, Biological Sciences

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Click here to view candidate statements

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Cynthia Blair, Associate Professor, History

Sharon Oiga, Associate Professor, Design

Daniel Sutherland, Associate Professor, Philosophy

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Sharon Meraz, Associate Professor, Communication

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Laura Anderson, Associate Professor, Chemistry

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College DIVERSITY AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

William Walden, Professor, Microbiology and Immunology

--------------------------------------------
End of Sample Ballot