You are here

Past Image of Research Juries

2016 - 2017
Jonathan Art, Anatomy and Cell Biology/Graduate College
Brian Bauer, Anthropology
Melanie Connolly, Biomedical Visualiazation (Graduate Alumni and 2016 IoR Honorable Mention)
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Kevin Monahan, Graduate College (Project Coordinator)
Linda Naru, University Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art and Design

2015 - 2016
Jonathan Art, Anatomy and Cell Biology/Graduate College
Matthew Busscher, Architecture
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Kevin Monahan, Graduate College (Project Coordinator)
Linda Naru, University Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art and Design
Curt Winkle, Urban Planning & Policy

2014 - 2015
Jonathan Art, Anatomy and Cell Biology/Graduate College
Brian Bauer, Anthropology
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Kevin Monahan, Graduate College (Project Coordinator)
Maureen Madden, Mathematics
Linda Naru, University Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art and Design

2013 - 2014
Jonathan Art, Anatomy and Cell Biology/Graduate College
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Kevin Monahan, Graduate College
Linda Naru, University Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art and Design
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2012 - 2013
Jonathan Art, Anatomy and Cell Biology/Graduate College
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
John Coumbe-Lilley, Kinesiology
Kevin Monahan, Graduate College
Linda Naru, University Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art and Design
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2011 - 2012
Betsy Abrams, Anthropology
Jonathan Art, Anatomy & Cell Biology/Graduate College
John Coumbe-Lilley, Kinesiology
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Linda Naru, Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art & Architecture
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2010 - 2011
Betsy Abrams, Anthropology
Jonathan Art, Anatomy & Cell Biology/Graduate College
Nancy Cirillo, English
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Linda Naru, Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art & Architecture
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2009 - 2010
Betsy Abrams, Anthropology
Jonathan Art, Anatomy & Cell Biology/Graduate College
Scott Barrows, Biomedical Visualization
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Linda Naru, Library
Daria Tsoupikova, Art & Architecture
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2008 - 2009
Natasha Barnes, English and African-American Studies
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Linda Naru, Library
Sharon Oiga, Art and Design
David Sokol, Art History
David Ucker, Microbiology and Immunology
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)

2007 - 2008
Natasha Barnes, English and African-American Studies
Andy Johnson, Computer Science
Linda Naru, Library
Sharon Oiga, Art and Design
David Sokol, Art History
David Ucker, Microbiology and Immunology
Kristina Dziedzic Wright, Graduate College (Project Director)