You are here

Sample Ballot EECAC2009

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2) 
     [Note: only 1 nomination received]

Christopher Mitchell - Social Work

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Kenneth Brezinsky - Mechanical Engineering
Steve Forman - Earth and Environmental Sciences
TES Raghavan - Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science
W. Andreas Schroeder - Physics

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Richard Cameron- English; Spanish, Italian, French & Portuguese
Elizabeth Loentz- Germanic Studies
James Sack- History

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Shahrbanoo Fadavi - Pediatric Dentistry
Z. Jim Wang - Biopharmaceutical Science

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Rebecca Hendrick - Public Administration
Maria Krysan - Sociology

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Ajay Kshemkalyani - Computer Science
Carmen Lilley- Mechanical Engineering
Serdar Ogut- Physics
Ramin Takloo-Bighash - Mathematics, Statistics & Computer Science

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Luis Lopez- Spanish, Italian, French & Portuguese
Michael Perman - History
Tony Tasset - Art and Design

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Marlene Bouvier- Microbiology and Immunology
Shahrbanoo Fadavi - Pediatric Dentistry
Carol Smith - College of Nursing

--------------------------------------------
End of Sample Ballot