You are here

Sample Ballot EECAC2012

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1) 
     
Christopher Mitchell - Social Work

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Danilo Erricolo - Electrical and Computer Engineering

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Sharon Haar - Architecture
Nick Huggett- Philosophy
Dianna Niebylski - Hispanic and Italian Studies

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College EXECUTIVE Committee: Life Sciences Division

One (1) to be elected. (Vote for 1)

Marlene Bouvier - Microbiology and Immunology
Jesus Garcia-Martinez - Physiology and Biophysics
Richard Gemeinhart - Pharmacy
Brian Kay - Biology

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Behavioral and Social Sciences Division

None (0) to be elected. (No vacancy)

No vacancy

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Engineering, Mathematics and Physical Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Suresh Aggarwal - Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
David Eddington - Bioengineering
Cecilia Gerber - Physics

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Fine Arts and Humanities Division

Three (3) to be elected. (Vote for 3)

Hannah Higgins - Art History
Connie Meinwald - Philosophy
Dianna Niebylski - Hispanic and Italian Studies
Jennifer Reeder - Art and Design
James (Jim) Searing - History (African American Studies)

--------------------------------------------

Graduate College AWARDS Committee: Life Sciences Division

Two (2) to be elected. (Vote for 2)

Yogesh Dwivedi - Psychiatry (Neuroscience)
Michael Federle - Pharmacognosy
Seungpyo Hong - Biopharmaceutical Sciences
Guochang Hu - Pharmacology
Chiayeng Wang - Dentistry
Jim Wang - Pharmacology

--------------------------------------------
End of Sample Ballot